Latest News


Marina One Residences Condo Latest Updates - Official Site

LAST UPDATED: 17 November 2019

Latest Units Sold: #12-20, #09-23, #10-23, #10-29, #08-29, #17-32, #06-34 and #04-25 Sold!


LATEST UPDATE FOR MARINA ONE RESIDENCES


A SPACE THAT’S SIMPLY UNLIKE OTHERS

Located in a highly coveted location, Marina One Residences is Marina Bay’s definitive luxury residential address. Surrounded by two lush green parks – the Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park – and together with Marina One’s own Green Heart, Marina One Residences offers the rare opportunity for park-like luxury living, reminiscent of prized real estate developments around London’s Hyde Park and New York’s Central Park, in the heart of the city.


Marina One Residences Factsheet

Project Name: Marina One Residences
Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area 26,200sqm
District 01
Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684
Key Selling Points
  • Live, play, work within an integrated development, located in the heart of Marina Bay district, comprising luxury residences, retail and Grade A offices
  • Only development in the city with a 65,000 sq ft garden within
  • Flanked by 2 parks – Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park
  • Next to Marina Bay MRT (Singapore’s largest and most connected MRT interchange by 2021) and Downtown MRT.
  • Seamless connectivity to 4 MRT lines
    - North-South Line (Marina Bay)
    - Circle Line (Marina Bay)
    - Thomson Line (Marina Bay) – under construction
    - Downtown Line (Downtown)
  • Connected to Raffles Place via future underground pedestrian link (UPN).
  • Excellent views of city skyline, sea and Gardens by the Bay.
  • A Supergreen integrated development with numerous design, property and sustainability awards

CONTACT US

Fill in the form below and you will be contacted ASAP

*denotes compulsory fields and acceptance of privacy policy

By submitting this form, I agree to give consent and be contacted (via Call/SMS/Whatsapp/Email) in accordance with DNC and PDPA regulations.